Where Are They Now?

A list of EST participants over the first three years that have gone on to play at the college level is below. 40+ former ESTers are now freshmen/sophomores and playing at the collegiate level. Below that list is another list, this one of Class of 2018 members that have made their verbal commitments or signed letters of intent to play at the collegiate level. The list from the Class of 2018 has swelled to 48, which surpasses the amount from the previous two years combined!

EST For Website-page-001EST For Website-page-002

Class of 2018

Division I

  • Sydney Brown (Blair Academy (NJ)) – Columbia
  • Chloe Chaffin (Kingston) – Fordham
  • Julie Ford (Cooperstown) – Albany
  • Shyla Sanford (Shaker) – LIU Brooklyn
  • Hanna Strawn (Seton Catholic) – Monmouth
  • Alexandra Tudor (Shenendehowa) – St. Francis (BK)

Division II

  • Emma Carter (Mount Abraham Union (VT)) – Franklin Pierce
  • **Erin Fouracre (Colonie) – Le Moyne
  • **Haille Hart (Albany) – Clarion
  • Stephanie Jankovic (Averill Park) – St. Anselm
  • Cameron Tooley (Shenendehowa) – Le Moyne
  • Rebecca Townes (Our Lady of Lourdes) – Saint Rose
  • Jenna Zimmerman (South Jefferson) – Le Moyne
  • *Chyna Butler (Nottingham) – Bowie State

Division III

  • Paige Brinkman (Schalmont) – Western New England
  • Sam Dayter (Cohoes) – SUNY Poly
  • Kayla Doody (Tamarac) – SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Samantha Doupe (Phoenix) – SUNY Oswego
  • Jasmine Gonzalez (Gloversville) – SUNY Canton
  • Madison Graber (Schalmont) – SUNY Cortland
  • Madison Greco (West Canada Valley) – Sage
  • Lauren Hill (Cobleskill-Richmondville) – Suffolk
  • Maggie Kirby (Bethlehem) – Hartwick
  • Molly Kirby (Bethlehem) – Hartwick
  • Holly Manchester (Susquehanna Valley) – SUNY Geneseo
  • Kyra Oeffler (Heatly) – Sage
  • Julianna Okoniewski (Bethlehem) – U of Rochester
  • Mary Kate Palleschi (Scotia-Glenville) – Skidmore
  • Sam Pasinella (Mechanicville) – Sage
  • Giuliana Pritchard (Amsterdam) – Hartwick
  • Megan Roell (Valley Central) – SUNY Geneseo
  • Julia Ryan (Shenendehowa) – Mount Ida
  • Maggie Schuermann (Cooperstown) – Union
  • Kylie Sisto (Shenendehowa) – Mount St. Mary
  • Alyssa Waters (Beekmantown) – Elmira
  • Bridget Whelan (Albany) – SUNY New Paltz
  • Mallory Wood (Averill Park) – St. John Fisher
  • Emily Zeyak (Columbia) – Clarkson
  • *Alana Kornaker (Wayne) – Middlebury
  • *Emily Pike (Ticonderoga) – Sage
  • *Maddie Pratt (Bolton) – Clarkson
  • *Kylee Rosbrook (General Brown) – SUNY Brockport
  • *Emily Vallee (Schuylerville) – RPI

NJCAA

  • Aubrey Halloran (Albany) – Niagara CC (NJCAA 2)
  • Ally Crosby (Hammond) – Jefferson CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Namir Davis (Utica Proctor) – Onondaga CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Lexi DeBeatham (Shaker) – Herkimer CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Katelyn Flanagan (Canton) – Jefferson CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Bre Palmatier (Middleburgh) – Corning CC (NJCAA 3)

** – indicates player that participated in summer league for one week as an alternate

* – indicates player that participated only in EST one-day events (no summer league)