Where Are They Now?

A list of EST participants over the first three years that have gone on to play at the college level is below. 98 EST participants are currently in their freshman, sophomore, or junior years and playing at the collegiate level. Below that are individual lists from the 2018 & 2019 graduating classes. The number of Class of 2019 participants has already went into the dozens with plenty of time to go, including 18 already signed to play at the Division 1 or Division 2 level. The list from the Class of 2018 swelled to 51, which surpassed the amount from the previous two years combined!

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

EST For Website-page-001EST For Website-page-002

Class of 2019 (commit list; will be updated periodically)

Division I

  • Cat Almeida (Shenendehowa) – Quinnipiac
  • Kerry Flaherty (Saratoga Springs) – Holy Cross
  • Grace Heeps (Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)) – UMass
  • Silke Milliman (Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)) – Penn
  • Brianna Rozzi (Highland) – Loyola (MD)
  • *Mackenzie Smith (West Genesee) – Old Dominion
  • *Madison Smith (West Genesee) – Vermont

Division II

  • Ashlynn McKnight (Maine-Endwell) – Roberts Wesleyan
  • EmmaLee Morgan (Averill Park) – NYIT
  • Alivia Paeglow (Colonie) – Mansfield
  • Harmony Philo (Gloversville) – Queens
  • Isabel Sanchez (New York Military Academy) – Saint Rose
  • Alyssa Stevenson (South Jefferson) – New Haven
  • Kyara Triblet (Colonie) – St. Michael’s
  • Molly Williams (Waterville) – Daemen
  • Aliyah Wright (Colonie) – New Haven
  • *Melissa Alifano (Monroe-Woodbury) – St. Thomas Aquinas
  • *Aurora DeShaies (Bishop Ludden) – New Haven
  • *Marina Maerkl (Seton Catholic) – Daemen
  • *Madelynn Stearns (Clarence) – Daemen

Division III

  • Madison Burke (Kingston) – SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Gwen Carpenter (Mount Everett (MA)) – Framingham St.
  • Taylor Hansen (Norwich) – SUNY Geneseo
  • Madison Hoyt (Stamford) – SUNY Geneseo
  • Olivia Kelley (Averill Park) – Manhattanville
  • Maddy Malicki (Shaker) – William Smith
  • Maggie Malone (Cornwall) – SUNY Cortland
  • Sam McKenna (Millbrook) – Mitchell
  • Anna Milham (Shenendehowa) – St. John Fisher
  • Lauren Obermayer (Columbia) – SUNY Oneonta
  • Renna Poulin (Tamarac) – Sage
  • Gracianna Serravillo (Guilderland) – SUNY New Paltz
  • Kayla Usborne (Madison) – SUNY Brockport
  • Lexi Van Vorst (Columbia) – SUNY New Paltz
  • Abby Wilkinson (Bishop Grimes) – Salisbury
  • Asia Winney (Scotia-Glenville) – Vassar
  • *Harper Mead (Champlain Valley Union (VT)) – St. John Fisher

NJCAA/NAIA

  • Anna VanRoy (Saugerties) – Hudson Valley CC
  • Grace VanRoy (Saugerties) – Hudson Valley CC
  • Lexi Mercier (Hoosac Valley (MA)) – Penn St. Schuylkill

 

Class of 2018

Division I

  • Sydney Brown (Blair Academy (NJ)) – Columbia
  • Chloe Chaffin (Kingston) – Fordham
  • Julie Ford (Cooperstown) – Albany
  • Shyla Sanford (Shaker) – LIU Brooklyn
  • Hanna Strawn (Seton Catholic) – Monmouth
  • Alexandra Tudor (Shenendehowa) – St. Francis (BK)
  • Sophie Wittenbeck (Waterville) – Vermont

Division II

  • Emma Carter (Mount Abraham Union (VT)) – Franklin Pierce
  • **Erin Fouracre (Colonie) – Le Moyne
  • **Haille Hart (Albany) – Clarion
  • Stephanie Jankovic (Averill Park) – St. Anselm
  • Cameron Tooley (Shenendehowa) – Le Moyne
  • Rebecca Townes (Our Lady of Lourdes) – Saint Rose
  • Jenna Zimmerman (South Jefferson) – Le Moyne
  • *Chyna Butler (Nottingham) – Bowie State

Division III

  • Paige Brinkman (Schalmont) – Western New England
  • Sam Dayter (Cohoes) – SUNY Poly
  • Kayla Doody (Tamarac) – SUNY Plattsburgh
  • Samantha Doupe (Phoenix) – SUNY Oswego
  • Jasmine Gonzalez (Gloversville) – SUNY Canton
  • Madison Graber (Schalmont) – SUNY Cortland
  • Madison Greco (West Canada Valley) – Sage
  • Lauren Hill (Cobleskill-Richmondville) – Suffolk
  • Anna Iannotti (Mount Anthony Union (VT)) – Castleton St.
  • Maggie Kirby (Bethlehem) – Hartwick
  • Molly Kirby (Bethlehem) – Hartwick
  • Holly Manchester (Susquehanna Valley) – SUNY Geneseo
  • Kyra Oeffler (Heatly) – Sage
  • Julianna Okoniewski (Bethlehem) – U of Rochester
  • Mary Kate Palleschi (Scotia-Glenville) – Skidmore
  • Sam Pasinella (Mechanicville) – Sage
  • Giuliana Pritchard (Amsterdam) – Hartwick
  • Megan Roell (Valley Central) – SUNY Geneseo
  • Julia Ryan (Shenendehowa) – Southern Vermont
  • Maggie Schuermann (Cooperstown) – Union
  • Kylie Sisto (Shenendehowa) – Mount St. Mary
  • Alyssa Waters (Beekmantown) – Elmira
  • Bridget Whelan (Albany) – SUNY New Paltz
  • Mallory Wood (Averill Park) – St. John Fisher
  • Emily Zeyak (Columbia) – Clarkson
  • *Alana Kornaker (Wayne) – Middlebury
  • *Emily Pike (Ticonderoga) – Sage
  • *Maddie Pratt (Bolton) – Clarkson
  • *Kylee Rosbrook (General Brown) – SUNY Brockport
  • *Emily Vallee (Schuylerville) – RPI

NJCAA

  • Aubrey Halloran (Albany) – Niagara CC (NJCAA 2)
  • Ally Crosby (Hammond) – Jefferson CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Namir Davis (Utica Proctor) – Onondaga CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Lexi DeBeatham (Shaker) – Herkimer CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Katelyn Flanagan (Canton) – Jefferson CC (NJCAA 3)
  • Bre Palmatier (Middleburgh) – Corning CC (NJCAA 3)

** – indicates player that participated in summer league for one week as an alternate

* – indicates player that participated only in EST one-day events (no summer league)