ESTers: Where Are They Now?

A list of EST participants over the first five years that have gone on or are currently committed to play at the college level is below. Between all events – the EST summer league along with Summer Kickoff & Fall Showcase one-day events – 210 athletes from the classes of 2016-2020 have moved on to play basketball at the collegiate level or are currently committed to do so. This includes 50+ in each of the last three classes – a record 62 commits (and a new high of 26 committed to Division 1 or 2 programs) coming from the Class of 2020. In addition, 17 EST event participants from the Class of 2021 have already committed to Division 1 programs, 11 having been summer league participants!

* – indicates player that participated only in EST one-day events (no summer league)
** – indicates player that participated in summer league for one week as an alternate

Class of 2021 (commitment list; updated periodically)

Division I

  • Laycee Drake (Hancock) – UMBC (EST league 2017)
  • Meghan Huerter (Shenendehowa) – Providence (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Maddisyn Mahoney (Shaker) – Fairleigh Dickinson (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Antonia May (Amsterdam) – UMBC (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Jordyn Meunier (Williston Northampton (MA)) – American (EST league 2019)
  • Olivia Olsen (Niskayuna) – Providence (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Lilly Phillips (Cambridge) – Albany (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Sophie Phillips (Cambridge) – Rhode Island (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Rhaymi Porter (Wilbraham & Monson (MA)) – Canisius (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Lexie Roe (Fayetteville-Manlius) – Niagara (EST league 2018)
  • Reese Vaughan (Seton Catholic) – NJIT (EST league 2019)
  • *Jessica Cook (Cicero-North Syracuse) – Toledo
  • *Catie Cunningham (West Genesee) – Marist
  • *Anna Eng (Croton-Harmon) – Fairfield
  • *Valencia Fontenelle-Posson (Guilderland) – Siena
  • *Ava Learn (Our Lady of Lourdes) – Purdue
  • *Amaya Williams (Nottingham) – Central Connecticut

Division II

  • Rylee Carpenter (Shenendehowa) – Dominican (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Andie Gannon (Amsterdam) – Roberts Wesleyan (EST league 2019)
  • Melanie Hoyt (Stamford) – Saint Anselm (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Sydney Lusher (Oneida) – Le Moyne (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Makenzie Smith (Broadalbin-Perth) – USC Aiken (EST league 2019)
  • Jackie Stanavich (Amsterdam) – Mercy (EST league 2019)
  • Jaelyn Vleer-Elliott (Brookfield) – D’Youville (EST league 2018)
  • *Madison Ansari (Franklin Academy) – Texas A&M International
  • *Sydney Ottomano (St. Mary’s Lancaster) – D’Youville

Division III/JuCo

  • Tessa Cole (Sherburne-Earlville) – Hamilton (EST league 2019)
  • Sophia Murray (New Hartford) – SUNY Brockport (EST league 2019)
  • Sophia Wakin (Delaware Academy) – SUNY Oneonta (EST league 2019)
  • *Kennady Amo (Thousand Islands) – SUNY Oneonta
  • *Hannah Brooks (Jamesville-DeWitt) – SUNY Oswego

Class of 2020 (commitment list; updated periodically)

Division I

  • Dolly Cairns (Saratoga Springs) – Rhode Island (EST league 2015-2019)
  • Erin Fox (Millbrook) – Marist (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Belle Kranbuhl (Adirondack) – Monmouth (EST league 2016-2019)
  • Lindsey Lawson (Cazenovia) – Harvard (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Bella Stuart (Shenendehowa) – New Hampshire (EST league 2016-2019)
  • Logan Thayne (Hoosick Falls) – Albany (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Sophie Tougas (Bradford Christian (MA)) – Cal State Bakersfield (EST league 2015-2019)
  • Kelsey Wood (Averill Park) – Sacred Heart (EST league 2016-2019)
  • *Jill Casey (Horseheads) – Quinnipiac
  • *Kaci Donovan (Owego Free Academy) – Penn State
  • *Teaghan Flaherty (Rye) – Georgetown
  • *Dani Haskell (Franklinville) – Canisius
  • *Ahniysha Jackson (Albany) – Siena

Division II

  • Makayla Blake (Colonie) – St. Michael’s (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Julia DeBeatham (Shaker) – Queens (EST league 2016-2019)
  • Madison Graham (Ichabod Crane) – Adelphi (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Amanda Mieczkowski (Northampton (MA)) – Assumption (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Haedyn Roberts (Holland Patent) – Le Moyne (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Simone Walker (Shenendehowa) – Adelphi (EST league 2018)
  • Kaitlyn Watrobski (Shenendehowa) – St. Thomas Aquinas (EST league 2018-2019)
  • *Shamoni Berrios (Maria Regina) – Concordia
  • *Halea Eaton (Norwich) – Le Moyne
  • *Charli Goverski (Mechanicville) – St. Rose
  • *Georgia Haverlock (Ithaca) – Roberts Wesleyan
  • *Freey Pleasants (Syracuse Academy of Science) – Queens
  • *Mikayla Russo (Our Lady of Lourdes) – Queens

Division III/JuCo

  • Sareena DiCerbo (Colonie) – Hartwick (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Graycen Dubin (Guilderland) – Ithaca (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Alaina Holmes (Troy) – Trinity (EST league 2015-2019)
  • Brinley Inglee (Hudson Falls) – SUNY Plattsburgh (EST league 2018-2019)
  • Emilija Jakumaite (Holderness (NH)) – Skidmore (EST league 2018)
  • Paige Keeler (Jamesville-DeWitt) – SUNY Cortland (EST league 2018)
  • Abby Lombardoni (Fonda-Fultonville) – Sage (EST league 2019)
  • Taylor Meacham (Berne-Knox-Westerlo) – SUNY Cobleskill (EST league 2017)
  • Mikyla Mitchell (Scotia-Glenville/Mekeel Christian) – Hartwick (EST league 2016-2018)
  • Ahnalese Pearson (Colonie) – RPI (EST league 2017-2019)
  • Camille Roberts (Adirondack) – St. Lawrence (EST league 2019)
  • Erin Smith (Goshen) – Mount St. Mary (EST league 2017)
  • Kiley Snow (Whitesboro) – SUNY Geneseo (EST league 2018-2019)
  • *Antonia Adipietro (Pine Bush) – Norwich
  • *Xy’el Bradford (Syracuse Academy of Science) – SUNY Potsdam
  • *Sydney Brown (Lowville) – Keuka
  • *Katie Chisholm (Canton) – St. Lawrence
  • *Anastasia Edwards (Morris) – SUNY Morrisville
  • *Bree Fargnoli (Chenango Forks) – Hartwick
  • *Abby Flynn (Norwich) – SUNY Cortland
  • *Brynne Gilmore (Northern Adirondack) – North Country CC
  • *Brooke Jarvis (CBA Syracuse) – William Smith
  • *Julia Logana (West Genesee) – Onondaga CC
  • *Breanna Lott (Mohonasen) – Sage
  • *Kya McComb (Northeastern Clinton) – Western New England
  • *Lexi Miller (Cicero-North Syracuse) – William Smith
  • *Amalia Mulinio (Troy) – Hudson Valley CC
  • *Lauren Nawojski (St. Mary’s Lancaster) – St. John Fisher
  • *Kristen Scrobola (Walter Panas) – Manhattanville
  • *Piper Seamon (Cooperstown) – Hamilton
  • *Ashley Seymour (Our Lady of Lourdes) – SUNY Oneonta
  • *Ally Shoemaker (Chittenango) – St. John Fisher
  • *Caitlin Snyder (Utica Notre Dame) – SUNY Fredonia
  • *Savannah Sommer (CVA) – Sage
  • *Hannah Stack (Dolgeville) – Utica
  • *Emily Sutryk (Sayre (PA)) – Elmira

Class of 2019

Division I

  • Cat Almeida (Shenendehowa) – Quinnipiac (EST league 2016-2018)
  • Kerry Flaherty (Saratoga Springs) – Holy Cross (EST league 2015-2018)
  • Grace Heeps (Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)) – UMass (EST league 2015-2018)
  • Silke Milliman (Northfield Mount Hermon (MA)) – Penn (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Brianna Rozzi (Highland) – Loyola (MD) (EST league 2016-2018)
  • *Camille Loussedes (Arlington) – Marist (walk-on)
  • *Mackenzie Smith (West Genesee) – Old Dominion
  • *Madison Smith (West Genesee) – Vermont

Division II

  • Ashlynn McKnight (Maine-Endwell) – Roberts Wesleyan (EST league 2018)
  • EmmaLee Morgan (Averill Park) – NYIT (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Alivia Paeglow (Colonie) – Mansfield (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Harmony Philo (Gloversville) – Queens (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Isabel Sanchez (New York Military Academy/Spain) – St. Rose (EST league 2018)
  • Alyssa Stevenson (South Jefferson) – New Haven (EST league 2018)
  • Kyara Triblet (Colonie) – St. Michael’s (EST league 2016-2018)
  • Molly Williams (Waterville) – Daemen (EST league 2017)
  • Aliyah Wright (Colonie) – New Haven (EST league 2018)
  • *Melissa Alifano (Monroe-Woodbury) – St. Thomas Aquinas
  • *Aurora DeShaies (Bishop Ludden) – New Haven
  • *Marina Maerkl (Seton Catholic) – Daemen
  • *Madelynn Stearns (Clarence) – Daemen

Division III

  • Gwen Carpenter (Mount Everett (MA)) – Framingham St. (EST league 2016)
  • Taylor Hansen (Norwich) – SUNY Geneseo (EST league 2017)
  • **Riqiya Harris (Catholic Central) – SUNY Brockport (EST league 2017)
  • Madison Hoyt (Stamford) – SUNY Geneseo (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Olivia Kelley (Averill Park) – Manhattanville (EST league 2018)
  • Olivia Langdon (Little Falls) – SUNY Cortland (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Maddy Malicki (Shaker) – William Smith (EST league 2017)
  • Maggie Malone (Cornwall) – SUNY Cortland (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Sam McKenna (Millbrook) – Mitchell (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Anna Milham (Shenendehowa) – St. John Fisher (EST league 2018)
  • Ashlyn O’Neil (Scotia-Glenville) – RPI (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Lauren Obermayer (Columbia) – SUNY Oneonta (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Renna Poulin (Tamarac) – Sage (EST league 2017-2018)
  • Gracianna Serravillo (Guilderland) – SUNY New Paltz (EST league 2018)
  • Kayla Usborne (Madison) – SUNY Brockport (EST league 2018)
  • Lexi Van Vorst (Columbia) – SUNY New Paltz (EST league 2016-2018)
  • Abby Wilkinson (Bishop Grimes) – Salisbury (EST league 2018)
  • Asia Winney (Scotia-Glenville) – Vassar (EST league 2018)
  • *Katie Costello (Bishop Ludden) – Marywood
  • *Lexi Emmi (Liverpool) – Buffalo State
  • *Erin Hardick (Sacred Heart) – Medaille
  • *Abby Kienzle (Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons) – Clarkson
  • *Harper Mead (Champlain Valley Union (VT)) – St. John Fisher
  • *Genny Swanson (Loudonville Christian) – SUNY Poly
  • *Kelsey Terrell (Middleburgh) – SUNY Oneonta
  • *Liz Thompson (Morris) – SUNY Oneonta

NJCAA

  • Julia Carbonell (Escola Pia Santa Anna (ESP)) – Northeast CC (Nebraska) (EST league 2018)
  • Anna VanRoy (Saugerties) – Hudson Valley CC (EST league 2016-2018)
  • Grace VanRoy (Saugerties) – Hudson Valley CC (EST league 2016-2018)
  • *Emily Erickson (Tamarac) – Hudson Valley CC
  • *Kamryn Hammond (Franklin D. Roosevelt) – Dutchess CC
  • *Aniah Ingram (Cicero-North Syracuse) – Onondaga CC

Class of 2018

Division I

  • Sydney Brown (Blair Academy (NJ)) – Columbia (EST league 2016) – transferred to UC San Diego
  • Chloe Chaffin (Kingston) – Fordham (EST league 2015-2017)
  • Julie Ford (Cooperstown) – Albany (EST league 2016-2017) – transferred to King University
  • Shyla Sanford (Shaker) – LIU Brooklyn (EST league 2015-2017)
  • Hanna Strawn (Seton Catholic) – Siena (EST league 2016) – transferred to Binghamton
  • Alexandra Tudor (Shenendehowa) – St. Francis (BK) (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Sophie Wittenbeck (Waterville) – Vermont (walk-on) (EST league 2016-2017) – transferred to SUNY Poly

Division II

  • Emma Carter (Mount Abraham Union (VT)) – Franklin Pierce (EST league 2015-2016)
  • **Erin Fouracre (Colonie) – Le Moyne (EST league 2017)
  • **Haille Hart (Albany) – Clarion (EST league 2017)
  • Stephanie Jankovic (Averill Park) – St. Anselm (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Cameron Tooley (Shenendehowa) – Le Moyne (EST league 2015-2017)
  • Rebecca Townes (Our Lady of Lourdes) – St. Rose (EST league 2015-2017)
  • Jenna Zimmerman (South Jefferson) – Le Moyne (EST league 2017)
  • *Chyna Butler (Nottingham) – Bowie St.
  • *Victoria Kurisko (Clarkstown South) – St. Thomas Aquinas

Division III

  • Paige Brinkman (Schalmont) – Western New England (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Sam Dayter (Cohoes) – SUNY Poly (EST league 2015-2017)
  • Petrina DeMarco (Whitesboro) – Utica (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Kayla Doody (Tamarac) – SUNY Plattsburgh (EST league 2017)
  • Samantha Doupe (Phoenix) – SUNY Oswego (EST league 2017)
  • Katelyn Flanagan (Canton) – SUNY Potsdam (EST league 2016) – JuCo transfer from Jefferson CC
  • Madison Greco (West Canada Valley) – Sage (EST league 2017)
  • Lauren Hill (Cobleskill-Richmondville) – Suffolk (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Anna Iannotti (Mount Anthony (VT)) – Castleton St. (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Maggie Kirby (Bethlehem) – Hartwick (EST league 2017)
  • Molly Kirby (Bethlehem) – Hartwick (EST league 2017)
  • Holly Manchester (Susquehanna Valley) – SUNY Geneseo (EST league 2017)
  • Kyra Oeffler (Heatly) – Sage (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Julianna Okoniewski (Bethlehem) – U of Rochester (EST league 2017)
  • Mary Kate Palleschi (Scotia-Glenville) – Skidmore (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Sam Pasinella (Mechanicville) – Sage (EST league 2017)
  • Giuliana Pritchard (Amsterdam) – Hartwick (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Megan Roell (Valley Central) – SUNY Geneseo (EST league 2017)
  • Julia Ryan (Shenendehowa) – Southern Vermont (EST league 2016-2017) – college closed; transferred to McDaniel
  • Maggie Schuermann (Cooperstown) – Union (EST league 2017)
  • Kylie Sisto (Shenendehowa) – Mount St. Mary (EST league 2017)
  • Alyssa Waters (Beekmantown) – Elmira (EST league 2016)
  • Bridget Whelan (Albany) – SUNY New Paltz (EST league 2016)
  • Mallory Wood (Averill Park) – St. John Fisher (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Emily Zeyak (Columbia) – Clarkson (EST league 2016-2017)
  • *Alana Kornaker (Wayne) – Middlebury
  • *Meaghan Perrino (Cooperstown) – SUNY Geneseo
  • *Emily Pike (Ticonderoga) – Sage
  • *Maddie Pratt (Bolton) – Clarkson
  • *Kylee Rosbrook (General Brown) – SUNY Brockport
  • *Emily Vallee (Schuylerville) – RPI

NJCAA/NAIA

  • Aubrey Halloran (Albany) – Niagara CC (NJCAA 2) (EST league 2017)
  • Ally Crosby (Hammond) – Jefferson CC (EST league 2016)
  • Namir Davis (Utica Proctor) – Onondaga CC (EST league 2016) – transferred to Herkimer CC
  • Lexi DeBeatham (Shaker) – Herkimer CC (EST league 2016-2017)
  • Madison Graber (Schalmont) – Hudson Valley CC (EST league 2015-2017)
  • Bre Palmatier (Middleburgh) – Corning CC (EST league 2016)
  • *Candace MacCutcheon (Highland) – Orange CC (NJCAA 2)
  • *Julianna Noone (Warwick) – Orange CC (NJCAA 2)

Class of 2017

Division I

  • Saeeda Abdul-Aziz (Mohonasen) – Davidson (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Brooke Bjelko (Beekmantown) – Bryant (EST league 2016)
  • Lauraine Joensen (Northampton (MA)) – Canisius (EST league 2015-2016) – transferred to UMass
  • Julia Kelner (Jamesville-DeWitt) – Bryant (EST league 2016) – transferred to Nova Southeastern
  • Cece Mayo (Shaker) – Indiana St. (EST league 2016)

Division II

  • Nerea Brajac (Cohoes) – Georgian Court (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Nina Fedullo (Amsterdam) – St. Rose (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Tara Sager (Ichabod Crane) – Florida Southern (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Lucy Tougas (Glens Falls) – Queens (EST league 2015-2016)

Division III

  • Olivia Baumann (Guilderland) – St. John Fisher (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Carli Brenon (Utica Notre Dame) – SUNY Poly (EST league 2016) – JuCo transfer from Herkimer CC
  • Danielle Caivana (Frankfort-Schuyler) – Cazenovia (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Sara Field (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) – D’youville (EST league 2016)
  • Kenna Guynup (Beekmantown) – Sage (EST league 2016)
  • Jordan Hipwell (Ballston Spa) – Suffolk (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Brianna Laing (South Kortright) – Hartwick (EST league 2016)
  • Brianna Legacy (Mount Anthony (VT)) – Keuka (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Olivia Marshall (Stockbridge Valley) – Clarkson (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Lyndsey McCoy (Middleburgh) – Alfred (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Kelly Pine (Hoosick Falls) – Hartwick (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Addy Sackett (Delaware Academy) – SUNY Plattsburgh (EST league 2016)
  • Julianna Taylor (Fonda-Fultonville) – SUNY Brockport (EST league 2015-2016)
  • Taylor Torchia (New Hartford) – SUNY Oswego (EST league 2015) – JuCo transfer from Mohawk Valley CC
  • Rylee vonWedel (Bethlehem) – SUNY Cortland (EST league 2016)
  • Emily Wander (Bethlehem) – Middlebury (EST league 2015-2016)
  • *Katie Smith (Goshen) – Mount St. Mary
  • *Liz White (Marcellus) – Nazareth

NJCAA/USCAA

  • Caitlin Estes (Scotia-Glenville) – Hudson Valley CC (EST league 2016)
  • Claire Guzielek (Johnstown) – Fulton-Montgomery CC (EST league 2016)
  • Jordan Lee (Whitesboro) – Herkimer CC (EST league 2015)
  • Cate Hogan (Glens Falls) – Albany College of Pharmacy (EST league 2015)

Class of 2016

Division I

  • Danielle Migliore (Frankfort-Schuyler) – St. Bonaventure (EST league 2015) – Grad Transfer to Rutgers

Division II

  • Liz Millea (Cooperstown) – Le Moyne (EST league 2015)
  • Samira Sangare (Shenendehowa) – Dominican (EST league 2015) – transferred to Keene St.

Division III

  • Cassidy Albright (New York Mills) – SUNY Poly (EST league 2015)
  • Olivia Allrich (Ballston Spa) – SUNY Oneonta (EST league 2015) – transferred from University of New England
  • Natalie DiSalvo (Canton) – SUNY Geneseo (EST league 2015)
  • Megan Flynn (Hoosick Falls) – Sage (EST league 2015)
  • Katy McInerney (Bishop Grimes) – St. John Fisher (EST league 2015)
  • Paige Niemeyer (Ichabod Crane) – SUNY New Paltz (EST league 2015)
  • **Emily Padalino (Albany Academy for Girls) – Dickinson (EST league 2015)
  • Lexi Tubbs (Madison) – Cazenovia (EST league 2015)
  • Morgan Wolanin (Oriskany) – SUNY Oswego (EST league 2015)